Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home News

New crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle flower are coming!

Good quality What\'s new harvesting herb? for sales
Good quality What\'s new harvesting herb? for sales
Dear KevinI write this letter to you to express my appreciation, thank you very much for supplying me natural high-quality herb productHermanto

—— Hermanto

Hi Garen Thanks for your follow-up. We received your goods and found them to be of great quality. Have a nice day Peter Medicine herb PtyLtd

—— Peter

I'm Online Chat Now
Company News
New crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle flower are coming!
New crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle flower are coming!

New crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle flower are coming!

 

Date: 2019.08.15

Purpose : Investigate on the new crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle

 

Wild Schisandra and wild honeysuckle grow in the mountainous area of Shangluo City in southern Shaanxi Province about 1,000 meters above sea level。

1.

Latin Name: Fructus Schisandrae
Common Name: Chinese magnoliavine fruit
Scientific Name: Schisandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill.,Schisandra sphenanthera Rehd. et Wils.
Pinyin Name: Wu wei zi

 

Wild & Organic Schisandra fruit Function :

1) Astringe lung qi

2)Nourish the kidneys' water

3)Benefit qi (vital energy)

4)Promote body fluid production

5)Treat deficiencies by invigoration

6) Benefit the eyes, relieve pupil dilation

7)Astringe essence and strengthen yin

8)Relieve heat and arrest sweating

9)Stop vomiting and relieve diarrhea

2.

Latin Name: Flos Lonicerae

Common Name: Honeysuckle flower
Scientific Name: Lonicera Japonica
Pinyin Name: jin yin hua

Wild Honeysuckle flower Function :

Mainly contains derivatives of chlorogenic acid, flavones and essential oils.

1. Honeysuckle flower Extract is good for kidney.
2. Honeysuckle Flower Extract has wide anti-virus, anti-bacteria effect.
3. Honeysuckle Flower Extract has relatively lower toxicity and side-effects.
4. Honeysuckle Flower Extract has anti-hypertensive effect, anti-tumor effect.
5. Honeysuckle Flower Extract can be used as anti-infectious active ingredient.
6. Honeysuckle Flower Extract can also lower the risk of blood pressure and miscarriage.

Xi 'an Nature Choice Co. , Ltd. investigated the production of new production season on 2019.8.15 to prepare for the upcoming demand season.

1. Buy high-quality wild Schisandra and Honeysuckle in advance;
2. Send third-party testing institutions to detect pesticides and heavy metals;
3. Three aspects meet the requirements of different customers: Herb extract, Herb straight power and Herb raw material.

New crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle flower are coming!New crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle flower are coming!New crop of Schisandra fruit and Honeysuckle flower are coming!

Pub Time : 2019-08-16 17:42:20 >> News list
Contact Details
Xi'an Nature Choice Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Kevin Lin

Tel: 86-29-88240452

Fax: 86-29-88240452

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)