Organic Spirulina Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Organic Products » Organic Spirulina Powder
Share to:

Organic Spirulina Powder

  • 100% Organic Spirulina powder
  • Certificate :ISO9001
  • Non-GMO, Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free
  • Free Sample :200g
Availability:
  • Organic Products 085
  • NatureChoice
  • 085

Latin Name: Spirulina platensis

Common Name: Organic Spirulina powder 

Organic spirulina powder introduction:

Spirulina is the most nutrient-rich and balanced organism known to man on earth. Scientific tests show that the nutritional content of 1 gram of spirulina powder is equivalent to the sum of the nutrition of 1000 grams of various vegetables and fruits. The protein content of spirulina is 65%-71%, and the amino acid composition of the protein is similar to that of human blood protein, which is easily absorbed by the human body. Spirulina is also rich in various vitamins, trace elements, algal polysaccharides, phycocyanin, linolenic acid, insulin and other biologically active substances, these effective ingredients under certain conditions to lower cholesterol, detoxify the kidneys, improve the body's immune function, promote prostaglandin synthesis, cancer prevention, accelerate wound healing and other medicinal and health care functions.

Organic non gmo spirulina powder active ingredients:

It contains protein, mainly composed of isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, phenylalanine, threonine, tryptophan and valine. In addition, it also contains fat, carbohydrates, chlorophyll, carotenoids, phycocyanin, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B12, E, niacin, creatine, γ-linolenic acid, calcium pantothenate, folic acid and calcium, iron, zinc, magnesium, etc.

Organic spirulina and chlorella powder physical and chemical control


Appearance

Dark Green   Powder

odor

No peculiar smell

Size

95% pass 80 mesh

Active ingredients

Protein 60%

Water

≤5%

Solubility

≥ 100%

Ash

≤5%

Grade

Food Grade

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

Pb

≤3ppm

As

≤1ppm

Hg

≤1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate   Count

≤10000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold

≤1000CFU/g

E.coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Organic Spirulina powder buy -NATURECHOICE


Pure organic spirulina powder function

1. The main effect of Spirulina powder is to prevent and inhibit refers to hypertension, hyperlipidemia and hyperglycemia.

2. Spirulina powder can improve the gastrointestinal function of human body.

3. Spirulina powder is rich in cellulose to promote digestion and prevent constipation.

4. Spirulina powder is rich in carotene, which has the special effect of skin care.

5. Because Spirulina powder is very polysaccharide algae, consumption of Spirulina powder can make people easily full, less food, to achieve the effect of weight loss.

Spirulina powder superfood application:

Spirulina powder can be used in food: for dairy food, meat food, baked food, pasta food, seasoned food, etc. It can also be applied to medicine: fillers, pharmaceutical raw materials, etc.
Shelf Life:  24 Months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

Organic spirulina powder packing & storage:

1.3kg or 5kg / Aluminium foil bag, Inside: two plastic bags
2.25kg/fiber drum, Inside.: two plastic bags .Size: ID35cm×H51cm, 0.08m3/Drum; Gross Weight: 28kg.

3.Keep in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.


Previous: 
Next: