Organic Wheatgrass Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Organic Products » Organic Wheatgrass Powder
Share to:

Organic Wheatgrass Powder

  • 100% Organic Organic wheatgrass powder
  • Certificate :ISO9001
  • Non-GMO, Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free
  • Free Sample :200g
Availability:
  • Organic Products 086
  • NatureChoice
  • 086

Latin Name: Triticum Aestivum L.

Common Name: Organic wheatgrass powder 

Organic Wheat Grass Powder Introduction:

Organic wheatgrass powder is a kind of powder developed from wheatgrass, which contains the nutrients of wheatgrass in one, making it one of the green drinks that many people like to drink. The nutritional composition of wheat seedlings is a lot, and the nutritional composition of wheat seedling powder made from wheat seedlings is roughly similar to that of wheat seedlings.

Organic Wheatgrass Powder Active Ingredients:

Wheat seedling flour is rich in vitamins, chlorophyll, calcium, iron, manganese, phosphorus, sodium, cobalt, zinc and other minerals, enzymes.

Organic wheatgrass powder for sale-NatureChoice

Wheatgrass Powder Physical and Chemical Control

Appearance

Green Powder

odor

No peculiar smell

Size

100% pass 80 mesh

Active ingredients

100% Wheatgrass

Water

≤5%

Solubility

≥ 100%

Ash

≤5%

Grade

Food Grade

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

Pb

≤3ppm

As

≤2ppm

Hg

≤0.1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate   Count

≤1000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold

≤100CFU/g

E.coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Wheat Grass Powder Ingredients Function

1. It has important effects such as anti-inflammatory, anti-ulcer, cholesterol-lowering, blood sugar-lowering, and anti-skin allergy.

2. slimming, intestinal detoxification, blood pressure lowering effect, it also has a refreshing matcha flavor.

3. Repair the intestinal tract, adjust the body PH value to alkaline, say goodbye to sub-health.

Organic Wheatgrass Powder Application:

wheatgrass powder is widely used in the Beverage, Food, Candy, Healthcare products.
Shelf Life:  24 Months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

Organic Wheatgrass Powder Packing & Storage:

1.3kg or 5kg / Aluminium foil bag, Inside: two plastic bags
2.25kg/fiber drum, Inside.: two plastic bags .Size: ID35cm×H51cm, 0.08m3/Drum; Gross Weight: 28kg.

3.Keep in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.


Previous: 
Next: