Organic Elderberry Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Organic Products » Organic Elderberry Extract
Share to:

Organic Elderberry Extract

Organic Elderberry extract & Elder Root extract
Color :Light Purple & Light Yellow-Brown powder
100% Organic Elderberry extract
Certificate :ISO9001
Non-GMO, Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free
Free Sample :200g
Availability:
  • Organic Products 095
  • NatureChoice
  • 095

Latin Name: Sambucus nigra L.

Common Name: Organic Elderberry extract  & Organic Elder Root extract

Elderberry Powder Introduction:

Elderberry extract is the fruit of the elderberry plant of the family Lonicerae, the whole plant is used as medicine, harvested in summer and autumn, dried in the sun, with the effect of dispelling wind and dampness, activating blood circulation and stopping bleeding.


Freeze Dried Elderberry Powder Active Ingredients:

Lignans, flavonoids and flavonoid glycosides, cyclic enol ether terpenoids, vanillic acid, berberine hydrochloride and other chemical components.

Elderberry Extract Physical and Chemical Control

Appearance

Purple-red   fine powder

odor

Normal 

Size

100% pass 80 mesh

Active ingredients

Anthocyandins

Water

≤5%

Solubility

≥ 100%

Ash

≤5%

Grade

Food Grade

Heavy Metal

≤20ppm

Pb

≤1ppm

As

≤1ppm

Hg

≤1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate Count

≤1000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold

≤100CFU/g

E.coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Organic Elderberry Extract Powder Function

Elderberry extract is a strong oxidant that can scavenge free radicals and has anti-aging and anti-osteoporosis effects.

Organic Elderberry Extract Application:

It is mainly used in acidic beverages and sparkling wine, fruit wine or various food additives.
Shelf Life:  24 Months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

Packing &Storage:

1.3kg or 5kg / Aluminium foil bag, Inside: two plastic bags
2.25kg/fiber drum, Inside.: two plastic bags .Size: ID35cm×H51cm, 0.08m3/Drum; Gross Weight: 28kg.

3.Keep in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.


Previous: 
Next: