Organic Nettle Leaf Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Organic Products » Organic Nettle Leaf Extract
Share to:

Organic Nettle Leaf Extract

Availability:
  • Organic Products 094
  • NatureChoice
  • 094

Latin Name: Herba Urticae Fissae

Common Name: Organic Nettle Leaf extract 

Organic Nettle Leaf Extract Introduction:

Nettle extract is the dried whole herb extract of Urticaceae Urticae. It contains flavonoids, lignans, steroids, lipids, organic acids, proteins, tannins, chlorophyll, alkaloids and polysaccharides. It has anti-rheumatism, hypoglycemia, treatment of benign prostatic hypertrophy and other biological activities.

Organic Stinging Nettle Root Extract Active Ingredients:

It mainly contains flavonoids, lignans, steroids, lipids, organic acids, proteins, tannins, chlorophyll, alkaloids and polysaccharides, etc.

Nettle Leaf Extract Physical and Chemical Control

Appearance

Brown Yellow   Powder

odor

Normal

Size

100% pass 80 mesh

Active ingredients

Organic silica

Water

≤5%

Solubility

≥ 100%

Ash

≤5%

Grade

Food Grade

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

Pb

≤1ppm

As

≤2ppm

Hg

≤2ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate   Count

≤1000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold

≤100CFU/g

E.coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Organic Nettle Leaf Capsules Function

1, invigorating blood to relieve pain

2, dispel wind and dampness

3, anti-stagnant and laxative

4, detoxification

Stinging Nettle Root Supplement Application:

health food and food additive.
Shelf Life:  24 Months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

Packing &Storage:

1.3kg or 5kg / Aluminium foil bag, Inside: two plastic bags
2.25kg/fiber drum, Inside.: two plastic bags .Size: ID35cm×H51cm, 0.08m3/Drum; Gross Weight: 28kg.

3.Keep in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.


Previous: 
Next: