Organic Alfalfa Juice Powder
You are here: Home » Products » Organic Products » Organic Alfalfa Juice Powder
Share to:

Organic Alfalfa Juice Powder

  • 100% Organic Alfalfa juice powder
  • Certificate :ISO9001
  • Non-GMO, Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free
  • Free Sample :200g
Availability:
  • Organic Products 087
  • NatureChoice
  • 087

Latin Name: Medicago sativa L.

Common Name: OrganicAlfalfa juice powder

Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder Introduction:

Alfalfa powder is made from crushed alfalfa, which is a kind of traditional Chinese medicine. It is mainly used for respiratory diseases, with coughing and wheezing effect, and has certain effect on bronchial diseases.

Organic Alfalfa Juice Powder Active Ingredients:

Alfalfa contains saponins. Lutherol, alfalfa phenol, Kaumastol, prickly mangosteen, soybean flavonoids and other isoflavone derivatives, alfalfain, citrulline, and knife-bean acid. It contains protein and sugar on a dry weight basis. The rotten grass contains alfalfa phenol. The leaves contain B-methyl-D-glucoside, 4-o-methyl endo-inositol, and l-galactoheptulose. In addition, both leaves and stems contain pectinic acid, etc.

Organic Alfalfa juice powder buy -NatureChoice

Alfalfa Powder Physical and Chemical Control

Appearance

Green Powder

odor

No peculiar smell

Size

100% pass 80 mesh

Water

≤5%

Solubility

≥ 100%

Ash

≤5%

Grade

Food Grade

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

Pb

≤1ppm

As

≤1ppm

Hg

≤1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate   Count

≤1000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold

≤100CFU/g

E.coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Alfalfa Powder Function

1. Stop cough and calm asthma. Alfalfa contains alfalfa and alfalfa phenol, which are effective for bronchial diseases.

2. Blood to stop bleeding. Alfalfa contains a high amount of iron, so it can be used as an auxiliary food for the treatment of anemia.

3. laxative and detoxification. Alfalfa contains crude fiber, which can promote colon peristalsis and prevent constipation and intestinal cancer.

Alfalfa Juice Powder Application:

It is widely used in food processing industry and pharmaceutical and health care industry.
Shelf Life:  24 Months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

Alfalfa Grass Powder Packing &Storage:

1.3kg or 5kg / Aluminium foil bag, Inside: two plastic bags
2.25kg/fiber drum, Inside.: two plastic bags .Size: ID35cm×H51cm, 0.08m3/Drum; Gross Weight: 28kg.

3.Keep in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.


Previous: 
Next: