Organic Astragalus Root Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Organic Products » Organic Astragalus Root Extract
Share to:

Organic Astragalus Root Extract

  • 100% Natural Organic Astragalus root extract 
  • 20-30 Batches Organic Astragalus root material alongwith Eurofins Pesticide Residues
  • Certificate :ISO9001
  • Non-GMO, Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free
  • Free Sample :200g
  • Our own Astragalus Root planting base with GAP standard
Availability:
  • Organic Products 097
  • NatureChoice
  • 097

Latin Name: Astragalus membranaceus

Common Name: Organic Astragalus root extract 有机黄芪提取物

Organic Astragalus Root Extract Introduction:

The dried roots of Astragalus nei Mongolianus, Astragalus membranaceus, Astragalus multifasciae. Replenishes qi and enhances yang, benefits qi and fixes the surface: anti-aging and scavenging free radicals.

Organic Astragalus Root Capsules Active Ingredients:

Monosaccharides, polysaccharides, saponins, flavonoids, amino acids and trace elements, etc., of which polysaccharides are more abundant.

Astragalus Root Supplement Physical and Chemical Control

Appearance

Light Brown Powder

odor

Normal

Size

100% pass 80 mesh

Water

≤5%

Solubility

≥ 100%

Ash

≤5%

Grade

Food Grade

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

Pb

≤2ppm

As

≤1ppm

Hg

≤1ppm

Cd

≤1ppm

Total Plate   Count

≤1000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold

≤100CFU/g

E.coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Astragalus Root Supplement Function

1. Immunity.

2. Anti-aging.

3. Cardiovascular protection.

4. Anti-tumor.

5. Liver protection function.

6. Promote substance metabolism.

7. Anti-fatigue.

Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract Application:

1. It is widely applied in health care products field;
2. It is widely applied in food field;
3. It is widely applied in cosmetic field.
Shelf Life:  24 Months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

Packing &Storage:

1.3kg or 5kg / Aluminium foil bag, Inside: two plastic bags
2.25kg/fiber drum, Inside.: two plastic bags .Size: ID35cm×H51cm, 0.08m3/Drum; Gross Weight: 28kg.

3.Keep in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.


Previous: 
Next: