Organic Dandelion Root Extract
You are here: Home » Products » Organic Products » Organic Dandelion Root Extract
Share to:

Organic Dandelion Root Extract

  • 100% wild Dandelion Root Extract powder
  • Certificate :ISO9001
  • Non-GMO, Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free
  • Free Sample :200g
 
Availability:
  • Organic Products 098
  • NatureChoice
  • 098

Latin Name: Dandelion P.E.

Common Name: Organic Dandelion root extract 

Dandelion Root Extract Introduction:

Dandelion extract is the dried whole herb of Dandelion alkali dandelion or several other plants of the same genus in the family Asteraceae. It is dried from spring to autumn when the flowers first bloom, removed from impurities, washed and dried in the sun.

Dandelion Root Extract Active Ingredients:

Dandelion whole herb contains dandelion sterols, choline, inulin, pectin, etc. The root contains taraxerol, taraxerol, ψ-glucomannan sterol, taraxerol, β-coumarinol, dousterol, β-sitosterol, choline, organic acid, fructose, sucrose, glucose, glucoside, and resin, rubber, etc.

Dandelion Root Extract Physical and Chemical Control

Appearance

Brown Yellow Powder

odor

Normal

Size

100% pass 80 mesh

Active ingredients

Flavone

Water

≤5%

Solubility

≥ 100%

Ash

≤5%

Grade

Food Grade

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

Pb

≤2.0ppm

As

≤1.0ppm

Hg

≤0.1ppm

Cd

≤0.1ppm

Total Plate   Count

≤1000CFU/g

Yeast&Mold

≤100CFU/g

E.coil

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Dandelion Leaf Extract Function

1. Anti-cancer effect.

2. Clearing heat and detoxifying, eliminating swelling and dissipating nodules, diuretic and laxative.

Organic Dandelion Root Extract Powder Application:

1. Used in Health Care field ;

2. Used in Cosmetic field as Cosmetic raw material;
Shelf Life:  24 Months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

Packing &Storage:

1.3kg or 5kg / Aluminium foil bag, Inside: two plastic bags
2.25kg/fiber drum, Inside.: two plastic bags .Size: ID35cm×H51cm, 0.08m3/Drum; Gross Weight: 28kg.

3.Keep in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.


Previous: 
Next: